Navigation

The domains and IP addresses of visitors are automatically registered. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the site. This data is analyzed globally to see where in the world the site is being used in order to ensure its coverage, allowing our service to the user to be improved. The personal data of each user are not collected and analyzed in this process.

Retention of data

The data will be kept while the subscription of the user is active, with the aim of improving the services offered, so after expiration will be depersonalized and non-identifiable. Additional information about you will be collected in addition to those mentioned above for contractual purposes adjacent to the real estate brokerage activity.

 

Access to personal data

To request clarification about access to personal data, or to clarify questions related to the privacy policy of data, practiced at Sublime Algarve Lda, contact us through the email info@sublimealgarve.com, or use the following address Postal code: Urbanização Marina Park Lote 4 - Shop 41, 8600-302, Lagos, São Gonçalo de Lagos. We will provide you with a copy of the personal data we have about you within a maximum period of 40 days, from your request made to this site; for this purpose, a proof of identification shall be required. You are allowed to query the data and, where appropriate, you may: erase, rectify, amend, or complete data. We reserve the right to refuse to supply a copy of the user's personal data, obliging us to provide a justification for that decision. The user may challenge our decision to refuse to provide a copy with your personal data.

 

Revelation and choice of visitor

You may terminate the subscription of your registration at any time, this being a simple process. By providing your personal information in the beginning, we provide you with the procedures for your cancellation, either through a link or through the provision of an email address info@sublimealgarve.com. By providing the user's personal data for purposes other than those indicated, we offer the user the opportunity to give prior authorization.

 

Safety

Security policies, rules and technical measures have been implemented to protect personal data under our control, which are in full compliance with data protection laws, appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the site. The safety measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, improper use, unauthorized modifications and unlawful destruction or loss.

 

Privacy Compliance / Compliance

Our privacy policy is in accordance with the applicable Portuguese legislation, namely Law no. 67/98, of 26/10. The data protection legislation is subject to revision and we therefore recommend that you consult our privacy statement regularly. For an indicative purpose, you can consult the website www.cnpd.pt. This website is in compliance with national and Community legislation. The Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this website.

 

Hyperlinks

Sublime Algarve Lda websites may provide links to external sites for your convenience and information. By accessing these links you will leave the sites of Sublime Algarve Lda, reason why, to Sublime Algarve Lda:

does not control such websites or their privacy policies, which may be different from those of Sublime Algarve Lda;

does not endorse or represent these sites. Sublime Algarve Lda's Privacy Statement does not cover any personal data that may be provided by you to sites outside of Sublime Algarve Lda.

We recommend that you review the privacy policies of any company before submitting your personal information. Some external companies may choose to share their personal information with Sublime Algarve Lda, so this sharing will be governed by the privacy policy of that company.